Station Commanders of RAF Seletar



Jan 1930 Gp Capt H M Cave-Browne-Cave

Oct 1930 Gp Capt A H Jackson

Nov 1933 Gp Capt S W Smith

Dec 1933 Gp Capt E J P Burling

Mar 1936 Wg Cdr C L Scott

Nov 1936 Gp Capt C R Cox

Oct 1939 Gp Capt V Buxton

Apr 1940 Gp Capt H M K Brown

Feb 1942 - Aug 1945 Station under Japanese occupation

Sep 1945 Gp Capt G Francis

Jan 1946 Gp Capt C E StJ Beamish

Apr 1946 A/Cdre G H Vasse

Nov 1946 A/Cdre G P H Carter

Mar 1949 A/Cdre H J G E Proud

May 1951A/Cdre W A Opie (AOC RAF Base Seletar, Jun 1951 - Mar 1952)

Jun 1951 Gp Capt R F Shenton

Apr 1952 Gp Capt H W Marlow

Nov 1952 Gp Capt R G Seymour

Nov 1954 Gp Capt T King

Feb 1956 Gp Capt D D Rogers

Oct 1958 Gp Capt F C Hopcroft

Oct 1959 Gp Capt G McKenzie

Nov 1959 Gp Capt P A Hughes

Jan 1961 Gp Capt R D Williams

Aug 1963 Gp Capt R W G Freer

xxApr 1966 Gp Capt T W A Hutton

28 Mar 1969 Gp Capt A Maisner

Station Commanders of RAF Seletar